IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 – CWE VII Vacancies & Recruitment

Check the Latest Details on the topic of IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 – CWE VII Vacancies & Recruitment. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) recruits the Qualified candidates for the post of Clerk in India’s most prominent public sector banks. Here you can get the complete information on IBPS Clerk Notification 2024. The Candidates who are going to apply IBPS 2024 Test can refer this post to Exam Information. The candidates are eligible for IBPS Clerk Test when they had the Qualification of graduation from any recognized university or institute.

IBPS Clerk Exam is conducted once in a year to hire candidates for the post of clerical cadre. The IBPS Clerk examination consists of two common written exams (CWE): IBPS Clerk Prelims exam and the IBPS Clerk Mains exam.

Refer the following Links for More Information on IBPS Clerk Notification 2024.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2024

The IBPS Clerk Notification can be released by the Authority in 2020 can be available for the candidates waiting for the Entrance Test. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection will release notification for IBPS Clerk 2024 in August. As IBPS has already given the Calendar for CWE of PSBs and RRBs according to which the preliminary exam is scheduled to be conducted tentatively on 2nd, 3rd, 9th, and 10th December 2024. The Mains examination’s tentative date according to IBPS’s calendar is 21.01.2024. The IBPS Clerk 2024 Updated Notification will be Update Soon in this Post.

Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the Participating Organizations listed at (A) as a Clerk or in a similar post in that cadre, is required to register for the Common Recruitment Process. The examination will be two Stages with the online examination will be held in two phases as Preliminary and Main.

Candidates who will qualify for the Preliminary examination and shortlisted will have to appear for the Main examination. Depending on the vacancies to be filled in during the financial year 2024 based on the business needs of the Participating Organizations and as reported to IBPS, candidates shortlisted will be provisionally allotted to one of the Participating Organizations keeping in view the spirit of Govt. IBPS Clerk Notification & Guidelines on reservation policy, administrative convenience, etc.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 – Important Dates

EventsIBPS Clerk 2023 Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202301st July 2023
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Start Date01st July 2023
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Last Date28th July 2023
IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card 202316th August 2023
IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Date 202326th, 27th August, 02nd September 2023
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 202314th September 2023
IBPS Clerk Scorecard 202318th September 2023
IBPS Clerk Mains Admit Card 202326th September 2023
IBPS Clerk Exam Date 202307th October 2023

Click Here – IBPS Clerk Notification 2024

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

Every year, on behalf of the public sector banks, the IBPS board conducts the recruitment for the administrative job posts for their respective bank’s branches. IBPS Exams is conducted online at various centers across various states of India.  Candidates who qualified in preliminary exam and shortlisted has to appear for the main exam. As per the vacancies for the year 2024 IBPS participating organization will conduct the interview for the shortlisted candidates in the IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam.

The Previous Year IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 (CWE-VII) has been released on 6th September to recruit 7883 candidates for the post of Clerk. The 7883 vacancies have been released by IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022.  The validity for CWE Clerks-VII will automatically expire at the close of business on March 2024 with or without giving any notice.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 – Click Here

IBPS Clerk Selection Procedure

The selection process of the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection gets completed in three stages. First, the Applied candidates appear in the preliminary examination, and the candidates who qualify the IBPS Clerk preliminary examination gets selected for the IBPS Clerk mains examination. After the commencement of the IBPS Clerk exam the organization conducts the IBPS Interview session for those who qualify both the rounds. On the basis of candidate’s performance in the whole selection, final positions are allotted to the post.

IBPS Clerk Vacancies List

IBPS Clerk Notification has different in state-wise vacancies as with different state wise cut off for the IBPS Clerk Test. The number of vacancies of 2024 Test Notified for the Candidates is 7883 Vacancies for IBPS Clerk. Following Table has the Previous YearList of Vacancies with the State-wise vacancies.

IBPS Clerk 2023 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000101
ANDHRA PRADESH110420073577
ARUNACHAL PRADESH002000507
ASSAM050920083779
BIHAR32015621100210
CHANDIGARH0002010306
CHHATTISGARH082603084691
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU000100708
DELHI (NCR)35176723108250
GOA00306033042
GUJARAT15366523108247
HARYANA330491689187
HIMACHAL PRADESH190316083682
JAMMU & KASHMIR000301215
JHARKHAND051205042652
KARNATAKA38166623110253
KERALA04013053052
LADAKH0000000
LAKSHADWEEP00000101
MADHYA PRADESH59805939173410
MAHARASHTRA514614151241530
MANIPUR002000810
MEGHALAYA00000101
MIZORAM00000101
NAGALAND001000203
ODISHA081206063567
PUDUCHERRY00000101
PUNJAB9806831134331
RAJASTHAN2921341676176
SIKKIM00000101
TAMIL NADU53027628132291
TELANGANA030106021527
TRIPURA01040010915
UTTAR PRADESH1580520172316752
UTTRAKHAND03002022128
WEST BENGAL53105123104241
Total721313103642120544545

IBPS Clerk 2024 Exam Centers

IBPS Clerk Notification: At the time of filling the online application form, you can choose the option of the test center of your decision. And there is a Chance of IBPS can allot you a center other than the choice made by you if there is non-availability of seats at preferred Centers. So candidates have to follow the correct registration Procedure Instructions given by the Authority.

IBPS Clerk Estimated Pay Scale

Pay Scale

Basic PayRs.11765
Special Allowance (SA)Rs.911.79
DARs.5311.58
Transport Allowance (TA)Rs.425
Total (without HRA)Rs.18413.37
HRARs.1176.5
Gross with HRA (GHRA)Rs.19589.87
IBPS Participating Organizations
  • Bank of India
  • Dena Bank
  • Punjab & Sind Bank
  • Vijaya Bank
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Indian Bank
  • Syndicate Bank
  • Allahabad Bank
  • Canara Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Andhra Bank
  • Central Bank of India
  • Oriental Bank of Commerce
  • Union Bank of India
  • Bank of Baroda
  • Corporation Bank
  • Punjab National Bank
  • United Bank of India

For More Information You can refer the Official Website for the IBPS Clerk Notification details, Information on Up to Dates and Etc…,. If any Kind of Information may Change by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection will be Intimate You through our Post.

Also, Check the following Links for better Information

Hope you may get the complete details on the Topic of IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 – CWE VII Vacancies & Recruitment. By Subscribing or Liking Our Site You Can Get the Up-to-Date Information on the IBPS Clerk Notification. For Any Query According to the Exam, you can clarify through the Comment Box.

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *