Delhi University – LLB | LLM Result 2019 – Check Result, Merit List, Admission Procedure

Delhi University – LLB: Check out the latest topic on the Law Entrance Test of Delhi University – LLB | LLM Result 2019 – Check Result, Merit List, Admission Procedure.  Delhi University Conducts LAW Entrance Test for the Applicants can get the Admission in the Law Courses. Delhi University Offers the Programs (दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय एलएलबी परिणाम) of Law are LLB, LLM (2 years) and LLM (3 years).  The Result can be available for the month of July 2019 for both LLB and LLM Courses. The registered candidate can Check the Result in pdf format with the Qualified candidate’s name, score, and Rank.

Read the following links for more information

Delhi University – LLB | LLM Result Date 2019

Candidates can view their results by entering their login details From the Official Website, candidates can download the Results which is available only for Registered Candidates. The result for both Courses can be Available in the Month of July 2019The candidates will be called on the basis of the merit list for the counseling.

candidates can view their total marks as well as section-wise marks secured by them in the law entrance exam. The Delhi University Law Entrance Test Result sheet also includes an aspirant’s All India Rank (AIR) and Category Rank (CR).  Through the following Link, you can be directed to the LLB/LLM  Result 2019 Download from the Official Website.

  • Download 2019 LLB/LLM  Results- Link will be Update Soon

About Delhi University

Delhi University conducts DU LLB and LLM Entrance Exam in order to shortlist aspirants for admission in LLB and LLM programs offered by the University. Programs offered at Delhi University’s Faculty of Law are LLB, LLM (2 years) and LLM (3 years). To offer admission to aspirants in LLM and LLB courses offered by the University, candidates need to appear for DU LLM, DU LLB entrance exam.

Previous Delhi University – LLB | LLM 2018 Dates

EventsDates 
DU LLB 2018 Exam Dates
Online registration startsApril 2018
Online registration last dateMay 2018
Admit card releasedJune 2018
Conduction of entrance examinationJune 2018
Declaration of resultJuly 2018
Date of depositing the admission feeJuly 2018
DU LLM 2018 Exam Dates
Notification and start of online registrationApril 2018
Last date for online application submissionMay 2018
Last date of fee submission for registered candidatesMay 2018
Availability of Admit CardJune 2018
DU LLM 2018 Entrance TestJune 2018
Issue of Answer KeyJune 2018
DU LLM 2018 ResultJuly 2018
Merit List July 2018
CounsellingAugust 2018

Step to Download Result from the Official Website

  • Visit the Official Website of LLB/LLM 2019 for the Registered Candidate Result.
  • Find out the Notification of the Delhi University – LLB | LLM Result of Selected course of Law Entrance Test 2019 for Candidate Result Download.
  • The candidate can get the Result Sheet in the pdf Format with their rank and Score.
  • You can Download as Hard Copy of Result Sheet for future use in Admission.

Delhi University Law Programs

  • Bachelor of Laws(LL.B.),
  • Master of Laws (LL.M.),
  • Master of Corporate Laws (M.C.L.),
  • Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.), and
  • Doctor of Civil Laws (D.C.L.).

Delhi University Test Centers

  • Kolkata
  • Nagpur
  • Varanasi
  • Chennai
  • Delhi
  • Guwahati

Delhi University Reservation

CategoryPercentage
Scheduled Caste15%
Scheduled Tribe7.5%
O.B.C. (Non-creamy layer) 27%
Physically Handicapped (PH)3%
Children/Wards of Armed Forces Personnel (CW)5%
Foreign Nationals (FN)5%

Counselling

The Delhi University Law Entrance Test Shortlisted candidates will be called for the counseling round. The DU LLB, LLM 2019 Entrance Exam Counselling is expected to be held in the last week of July. In counseling round, candidates will be allotted the seats according to rank-wise. The Authority given instructions and dates should follow by the Candidates for Admission in Law Courses.

Required Documents at the Time of Counselling

  • Downloaded Admit card
  • Original Application Form
  • Downloaded Admission Form of Faculty of Law
  • Rank Card/Merit List
  • Graduation Mark-sheets
  • Graduation Certificate/Migration Certificate
  • Character Certificate (not older than 6 months on the date of admission)
  • 5 Passport Size Photographs
  • Age Certificate (High School/Matriculation)
  • Class 12 Passing Certificate
  • College Leaving Certificate
  • Cast Certificate (If required)
  • PwD Certificate (if required)

No.Of Seats Available in Delhi University

CategoryLL.B. (2310+301)LL.M. (100+08)
C.L.C.

(770+101)

L.C. – I

(924+120)

L.C. – II

(616+80)

2-yr. course (54+05)3-yr. course (46+03)
General3884673122724
Scheduled Caste1161399287
Scheduled Tribe58694643
O.B.C. (Non-creamy layer)2082491661512
Physically Handicapped (PH)23281821
Children/Wards of Armed Forces Personnel (CW)39463132
Foreign Nationals (FN)394631

Contact Address

Delhi University, Faculty of Law provides contact and helpline for the candidates those who are getting problems in variously related issues like their LLB/LLM Admit Card, Application form, Examination center, Delhi University – LLB | LLM Result, etc. Candidates can contact to given below details for Clarification of queries:

Faculty of LAW
University of Delhi
Chhatra Marg, Delhi-110007
India

 

Hope this post helps you to get the Complete information on the concept details of Delhi University – LLB | LLM Result 2019 – Check Result, Merit List, Admission Procedure.  For any query, you can contact us via the comment box. you can share or subscribe to our Website for more information on Other Concepts.

📢 Get Latest Exam Updates via E-mail ✉

Note : Submit your name, email, state and updates category below.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
6 Comments
  1. Ayush Yadav says

    When the entence exm llb result of Delhi university is coming please provide the information

  2. NEETESH KUMAR says

    result for du llb pg 2018

  3. Jyotirmayee says

    On which date the result of DU LLM 2018 will be declared?

  4. Arun Gopinath says

    When the entence exm llb 2018 result of Delhi university is coming please provide the information

  5. kavita kumari says

    when the entence exam llb -2018 result of du is coming plz provide the information plzz bcz i hv no any information for this…so plzz tell me

  6. Priyanka jha says

    When will the du llb entrance exams results will come

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.