Maharashtra HSC Exam Date Sheet 2020 – MSBSHSE 12th Class Time Table

Maharashtra HSC Exam Date Sheet 2020: In this article, we are providing information about Maharashtra State HSC/12th Class Exam Date Sheet. The Board of examinations organized by the Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Examination MSBSHSE with the state of Maharashtra. The 2020 SSC exam timetable will be announced within a few days after declared by the exam authority, expected in the month of January to be announced. After the official announcement, students can check and note down the exam dates through online mode. In this, all the details are completely related to the Maharashtra Board Of Education.

About MSBSHSE

MSBSHSE is an abbreviation of Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education established in 1977. The most significant task of the board is to conduct the HSC examinations within the state of Maharashtra.

The board has a responsibility for the formation and implementation of the rules and regulations in accordance with set the state as well as central board control. The Board conducts examinations twice a year and the number of students appearing for the main examination is around 14,00,000 for HSC every year.

Maharashtra HSC Exam Date Sheet 2020 Notification

Download HSC Time Table 2020 Maharashtra Board 
Name of the BoardMaharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)
Examination NameHigher Secondary Certificate /12th Class Examination
Exam LevelState Level
Maharashtra HSC Exam Time Table StatusUpdate Soon
Name of the CategoryMaharashtra HSC Time Table
Time Table ModeOnline
Official Websitemahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in

Maharashtra HSC Hall Ticket 2020

12th Time Table 2020 Maharashtra Board: Maharashtra HSC Hall Ticket 2020 will be out in January 2020. Students who wish to avail of the complete information about the exams and its dates can read the full page. The board will release the admit card online on the official website i.e. mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in. Although students will be able to view their hall tickets on this page by the provided link. They will require to enter their basic details in the login window for accessing their MAH 12th Admit Card 2020. Now, students should read the full article to know the expected dates of the exams to help them in their preparations.

Click on the PDF to View and Download the Maharashtra HSC Time Table 2020

[better-wp-embedder width=”100%” height=”400px” url=”https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_NUnPtLM4thuTNipWWrTwa-znwkXAa3Z/preview?usp=drive_web” drive_id=”1_NUnPtLM4thuTNipWWrTwa-znwkXAa3Z” /]

Maharashtra HSC Exam Date Sheet 2020 – Arts, Science, Commerce – Official Dates

Maharashtra HSC Exam Date Sheet 2020 

First HalfSecond Half
Exam DateTimingSubjectTimingSubject
18th Feb 2020 (Tuesday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmEnglish (01)
20th Feb 2020 (Thursday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmMarathi (02)
Gujarati (03)
Kannada (06)
Sindhi (07)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil (09)
Telugu (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmUrdu (05)
French (13)
Pali (35)
22nd Feb 2020 (Saturday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmHindi (04)03.00 pm to 6.00 pmGerman (14)
Ardhamagdhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta-Pahlavi (87)
24th Feb 2020 (Monday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmSecretarial Practice (C) (52)
Physics (S) (54)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmPolitical Science (A) (42)
25th Feb 2020 (Tuesday) – –03.00 pm to 6.00 pmLogic (A) (47)
26th Feb 2020 (Wednesday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmOrganization of Commerce & Management (c) (51)
Chemistry (S) (55)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmHistory (A) (38)
27th Feb 2020 (Thursday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmHistory & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)03.00 pm to 6.00 pmEnglish Literature (A/S/C) (22)
28th Feb 2020 (Friday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmMathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)
Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmHindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
29th Feb 2020 (Saturday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmCo-operation (A/C) (53)
Geology (S) (41)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmPercussion Instruments (A) (69)
2nd March 2020 (Monday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)
Biology (S) (56)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmPhilosophy (A) (46)
4th March 2020 (Wednesday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmChild Development (A/S) (43)
Agriculture Science & Technology (S) (75)
Animal Science & Technology (s) (76)
5th March 2020 (Thursday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmEconomics (A/S/C) (49)
6th March 2020 (Friday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmTextiles (A/S) (44)03.00 pm to 6.00 pmMaharathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
7th March 2020 (Saturday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmGeography (A/S/C) (39)03.00 pm to 6.00 pmJapanese (21)
9th March 2020 (Monday)03.00 pm to 6.00 pmSociology (A/S) (45)
11th March 2020 (Wednesday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
11th March 202011.00 am to 2.00 pm(Vocational)
Bifocal Courses
Paper – I Technical Group
Paper -I
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)
Scooter & Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmEducation (A/S) (78)
11th March 202011.00 am to 2.00 pmCommerce Group
Paper – I
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing & Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small industries and self-employment (A/S/C) (A9)
11.00 am to 2.00 pmAgriculture Group
Paper – I
Animal Science & Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
11.00 am to 2.00 pmFishery Group
Paper – I
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)
12th March 2020 (Thursday)11.00 am to 2.00 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
13th March 2020 (Friday)11.00 am to 1.30 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination for Military Schools) (32)03.00 pm to 5.30 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination for Military Schools) (32)
11.00 am to 1.30 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Library & information science subject appeared candidates)
03.00 pm to 5.30 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)
Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Library & information science subject appeared candidates)
11.00 am to 1.30 pmVocational
(Bifocal Courses)
Paper-II
Technical Group – Paper-II
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)
Scooter & Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)
03.00 pm to 5.30 pmOccupational Orientation
Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
13th March 202011.00 am to 2.00 pmGeneral Civil Engineering (S) (A4)
Electronics (S) (C2)
Computer Science (S) (D9)
11.00 am to 2.00 pmCommerce Group – Paper-II
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing & Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small industries and self-employment (A/S/C) (A9)
11.00 am to 2.00 pmAgriculture Group
Paper-II
Animal Science & Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
11.00 am to 2.00 pmFishery Group
Paper-II
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)
14th March 2020 (Saturday)11.00 am to 1.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination for Military Schools excluding defense studies subject appeared Candidates) (32)03.00 pm to 5.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination for Military Schools excluding defense studies subject appeared Candidates) (32)
11.00 am to 2:00 pmHistory of Art Appreciation (A) (60)
(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
03.00 pm to 6.00 pmDefense Studies (A/S/C) (77)
16th March 2020 (Monday)11.00 am to 1:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination for Military Schools excluding Physocolgy studies subject appeared Candidates) (32)03.00 pm to 5.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination for Military Schools excluding Physocolgy studies subject appeared Candidates) (32)
11.00 am to 2:00 pmPsychology (A/S) (48)
17th March 2020 (Tuesday)11.00 am to 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)03.00 pm to 6.00 pmRussian (20)
Arabic(36)
18th March 2020 (Wednesday)11.00 am to 2:00 pmAutomobile Service Technician (E1)
Multi-Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)
Multi-Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)
Multi-Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)
Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)
Multi-Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)
Retail Sales Associates (E7)
Healthcare – General Duty Assistant  (E8)
Beauty & Wellness – Beauty Therapist (E9)
18th March 202011.00 am to 2:00 pmSports – Physical Trainer
Agriculture – Micro Irrigation Technician Banking
Financial Service & Insurance Business
Correspondent Media & Entertainment – Animator
Tourism & Hospitality – Travel Agency Assistant

For 2019:

DateTimeFirst HalfTimeSecond Half
Subject to Index NoSubject to Index No
21st February 201911.00 AM to 2.00 PMEnglish (01)
22nd February 201911.00 AM to 2.00 PMHindi (04)3.00 PM to 6.00 PMGerman   (14)

Ardhamagadhi (16)

Persian (37)

Avesta Pahalavi (87)

23rd February 201911.00 AM to 2.00 PMMarathi (02)Gujarati (03)

Kannada (06)

Sindhi     (07)

Malayalam (08)

Tamil   (09)

Telugu  (10)

Punjabi (11)

Bengali (12)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmUrdu  (05)

French (13)

Pali   (35)

25th February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSecretarial Practice (C)  (52)

Physics (S)  (54)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmPolitical Science (A)  (42)
26th February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pm3.00 pm to 6.00 pmLogic (A)  (47)
27th February 2019Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)

Chemistry (S) (55)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmHistory (A) (38)
28th February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmHistory & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmEnglish Literature (A/S/C) (24)
2nd March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmMathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)

Mathematics & Statistics (C)  (88)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmHindi Applied (A/S/C)  (24)
5th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmAutomobile Service Technician (E1)

Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering)

Multi Skill Technician (Electrical)

Multi-Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management)

Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course)

Multi-Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation)

Retail Sales Associates Healthcare – General Duty Assistant

Beauty and Wellness Beauty Therapist

Sports – Physical Trainer

3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
6th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)

Biology (S) ( 56)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmPhilosophy (A) (46)
7th March 20193.00 pm to 6.00 pmSociology (A/S) (45)
8th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSanskrit
9th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmEconomics (A/S/C) (49)
11th of March 2019Textiles (A/S) (44)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmMarathi Literature (A/S/C)  (23)
12th of March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmGeography3.00 pm to 6.00 pmJapanese (21)
13th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmHistory of Art and Appreciation (A) (60)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmDefense Studies
14th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmCo-operation (A/C)

Geology (S)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmPercussion Instruments (A)
16th March 2019
11.00 am to 1.30 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

3.00 pm to 5.30 pmInformation Technology (Online Examination)

Science  (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

11.00 am to 1.30 pm(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- I

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)

Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3)

3.00 pm to 6.00 pmEducation (A/S) (78)
11.00 am to 2.00 pmGeneral Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)

Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)

11.00 am to 2.00 pmCommerce Group Paper-I

Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)

Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)

Small Industries and Self-Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)

11.00 am to 1.00 pmAgricultural Group Paper-I

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)

Crop Science (S) (B-4)

Horticulture (S) (B-5)

11.00 am to 2.00 pmFishery Group Paper – II

Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)

18th March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)3.00 pm to 5.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)
11.00 AM to 1.30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

Co-Operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41)

3.00 PM to 5.30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

Co-Operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41)

19th March 201911.00 AM to 1.00 PM.General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32).3.00 PM to 5.00 PM.General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32).
11.00 AM to 1.30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

3.00 PM to 5.30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art    (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

11.00 AM to 1.30 PM.(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)

Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3)

3.00 PM to 5.00 PMOccupational Orientation

Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)

11.00 AM to 2.00 PMGeneral Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)

Electronics(S) (C-2)

Computer Science (S) (D-9)

11.00 AM to 2.00 PMCommerce Group Paper-II

Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)

Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)

Small Industries and Self-Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)

11.00 AM to 1.00 PMAgricultural Group Paper-II

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)

Crop Science (S) (B-4)

Horticulture (S) (B-5)

11.00 AM to 2.00 PMFishery Group Paper – II

Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)

20th March 201811.00 AM to 2.00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

3.00 to 5.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

20th March 201911.00 AM to 2.00 PMRussian

Arabic

3.00 PM to 6.00 PMChild Development (A/S) (43).

Agricultural Science and Technology (S) (75)

Animal Science and Technology (S)  (76)

Steps to Check Maharashtra State HSC Examination Time Table 2020

Maharashtra HSC Exam Date: The following are the steps to download the Maharashtra HSC Time Table as:

  • Initially, visit the official website of MSBSHSE.
  • Find the HSC exam timetable of Maharashtra State for the academic year of 2020
  • Click the date sheet link to enter and view.
  • After checking, download or take a print out for further reference.

Maharashtra HSC Exam Application Fee Last date 2020

KCET 2018Date
Commencement of online application form submissionFeb 2020
Last date to applyMar 2020
Last date to pay the application fee in the bankMar 2020
Opportunity to register againMar 2020
Editing of Application FormMar 2020
Registration of Architecture candidatesJune 2020
The entry of online application (Candidates who have applied for CET 2020 and have updated their NEET roll no. and verified their documents need not apply online again)Sep 2020
Last date to pay application fees Sep 2020

In this article, we have given the information about the Maharashtra HSC Exam Date Sheet 2020. This is one of the best articles to know better details. So, refer once in this article and if you have any doubt give a comment on below comment section. Don’t forget to share this article with our friends and family.

📢 Get Latest Exam Updates via E-mail ✉

Note : Submit your name, email, state and updates category below.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.